Home / Golf / Captain Bob Obondy to lead Bayer East Africa golf in Nakuru

Captain Bob Obondy to lead Bayer East Africa golf in Nakuru

Nakuru golf club captain Bob Obondy will lead his club members and the rest of the neighbouring clubs in Saturday’s Bayer East Africa Golf tournament at the par 72 Nakuru golf course.

Obondy said he is well prepared for the contest though he admitted that the second nine along the course willst be hard.

“The second nine will be hard to play but as golfers, we are prepared for any,” said the captain.

The first tee will be at 7:00 am where H. Fazal will be the first on the tee alongside P. Gathii, P. Ndirangu and B. Sumaria.

Bayer East Africa;

First tee 7:00 H. Fazal, P. Gathii, P. Ndirangu B. Sumaria; 7:10 S. N. Gachiu, M. Kiruthi, S. Gichuki; 7:20 S. Ndung’u, K. Kiburi, N. Kimemia; 7:30 A. Muhanji, S. Matharu, K. Sisenda ; 7:40 Abdeali. M, H. Nanu, H. Ali ; 7:50 P. Aweyo, J. Ndune, S. Kihumba ;8:00 E. Ogembo, K. Wambugu, A. Rajab ;8:10 E. Akanga, A. Wasim, G. Koinange ;8:20 F. Kioni, B. Kimoro, P. Sehmi ; 8:30 I. Gill, P. Minjire, B. Sila ; 8:40 C. Agwenyi, J. Mugweru, J. Kimani ;8:50 A. Mathenge, J. Kamau, G. Ochieng ; 9:00 S. Kirui, K. Kemboi, E. Wambui ;9:10 E. Lelgo, E. Bureau, J. Mahida ; 9:20 R. Bwoma, H. Sagoo, S. Ainley ; 9:30 M. Karanja, H. Korir, A. Sahota ; 9:40 S. Ikua, F. Njeri, L. Mukuru ;9:50 O. Robert, G. Owinow, M. Mululu ; 10:00 H. Mwende, S. Singh, H. Graham ;10:10 A. Nderitu, R. Kooro, L. Miano ; 10:20 L. Kamau, P. Muhia, J. Loting ;10:30 K. Kahuthu, T. Chege, S. Njihia ; 10:40 P. Macharia, J. Kibore, W. Kariuki ;10:50 Z. Njeru, J. Chege, H.J. Chege ;11:00  S. N. Wachira, M. Wanjiku, N. Gacheru ;11:10 M. Kariuki, G. Esto, K. Rono ;11:20 J. Muriithi, F. Mbuthia, E. Muthui ;11:30 J. G. Mokaya, J. Githui, J. Munene; 11:40 J.K. Rutto, E. Muya, M. Maiyo  ;11:50 W. Wanjohi, K. Gachohi, J. Munene ;12:00 M. Kiragu, P.K. Mwai, P. Kuria ;12:10 S.K. Njoroge, M. Karuga, P.K. Waweru ;12:20 A. Waititu, D. Kiragu, W. Karanja ; 12:30 D. Sharma, K. Morjaria , P. Mbuthia ; 12:40 A. Patel, Dr. M. S. Malik, P.S. Shah;12:50 B. Chavda, D. Hunjan, F. Gathenya ;1:00 P. Sahota, R.M. Thakkar, R.D. Khagram.

Tenth Tee: 9:30 T.Osoro, S. Kanga’u, J. Kagwi ; 9:50 R. Kimani, S. Ngugi, Stanley. G.

About correspondent

Check Also

George Manangoi, Dominic Kipkemboi, Mary Moraa, Belete Mekonen, IAAF world under 18, Cleophas Kandie Mayan, Leonard Kipkemboi Bett, Alemu Kitesa, Girma Diriba

Kenya face Ethiopia in 2,000m steeplechase final

It will be Kenya against Ethiopians in 2,000m steeplechase race when the two countries’ runners …

6 comments

  1. Order Ventolin Inhaler Next Day cialis buy online Levitra Venta Online

  2. Prezzo Cialis Farmacia online pharmacy Viagra Online Generic Fast Delivery

  3. Priligy Nhs cialis Ed Drugs India

  4. Acheter Cialis Generique En France buy cialis Where To Buy Dutasteride 0.5mg Website

  5. Articulo 180 online pharmacy Levitra Prescription Online

  6. Levitra Mit Viagra Kombinieren viagra Prix Xenical En Pharmacie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *